Extra Curricular Activities

Monday
08:30 to 09:00 Breakfast Club Any Year SF1
15:00 to 16:00 Geography GCSE Catch Up and A-Level Course Work Help Any Year HU1
15:00 to 16:00 Sociology Revision / BTEC Coursework Catch Up Any Year SF2
15:00 to 16:30 Orchestra Any Year Music
15:00 to 16:00 Fashion and Textiles Club Year 7/Year 8/Year 9 T2
15:00 to 16:00 GCSE Food & Nutrition Any Year
15:00 to 15:45 Homework Club Any Year ICT2
15:00 to 16:00 Basketball Any Year Sportshall
15:00 to 16:00 Science Club Year 9/Year 10/Year 11 Lab 9
15:00 to 16:00 STEM Club Year 9/Year 10/Year 11 Lab 9
15:00 to 16:00 MADD Any Year Main Hall
15:00 to 16:00 Girls Football Any Year 3G
Tuesday
07:30 to 08:15 Swimming Any Year
08:30 to 09:00 Breakfast Club Any Year SF1
12:30 to 13:00 Cartoon Club Year 7 LRC
15:00 to 16:00 Netball Year 9/Year 10/Year 11
15:00 to 16:00 BTEC Business Catch Up Club Any Year IT3
15:00 to 16:00 Craft Club Year 7/Year 8/Year 9 LRC
15:00 to 15:45 Homework Club Any Year ICT2
15:00 to 16:00 GCSE Music (GCSE Only) Any Year Music
15:00 to 16:30 Reading Club Any Year SF6
15:00 to 16:00 Football Any Year 3G
Wednesday
08:30 to 09:00 Breakfast Club Any Year SF1
15:00 to 15:45 Homework Club Any Year ICT2
15:00 to 16:00 Music Rehearsal Spaces Available (Book with Music Staff) Any Year Music
15:00 to 16:00 Anime Club Year 7/Year 8/Year 9 LRC
15:00 to 16:00 G.E.E.K Club Any Year The Arc
Thursday
07:30 to 08:15 Swimming Any Year
08:30 to 09:00 Breakfast Club Any Year SF1
12:30 to 13:00 Pop Choir Year 7 Music
13:30 to 14:00 Literacy Leaders Any Year LRC
15:00 to 16:00 Dance Any Year Gym
15:00 to 16:00 Football Any Year 3G
15:00 to 16:00 Choir Any Year Music
15:00 to 17:15 Film Club Any Year LRC
15:00 to 16:00 Netball Year 7/Year 8 Sportshall
15:00 to 15:45 Homework Club Any Year ICT2
Friday
08:30 to 09:00 Breakfast Club Any Year SF1
15:00 to 16:30 Rugby Girls & Boys Any Year Rugby Field
15:00 to 16:00 Music Rehearsal Spaces Available (Book with Music Staff) Any Year Music
15:00 to 15:45 Homework Club Any Year ICT2